#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira

Gustavo Eddy Balart

  • 14 fights
  • 81 views

Gustavo Eddy Balart
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gustavo
Last Name: Eddy Balart
Nickname: El Gladiador
Date of Birth: June 23, 1983 (age 39)
Weight: 124 lbs (56.3 kg)
Height: 4' 11" (149.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santiago, Cuba
Hometown: Santiago, Cuba
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yosuke Saruta One Championship - Reloaded
Apr 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryuto Sawada One Championship - Battleground
Jul 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robin Catalan One Championship - Masters of Fate
Nov 08, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:43
Loss Chan Rothana One Championship - Dreams of Gold
Aug 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsumitsu Wada One Championship - Roots of Honor
Apr 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wasker Cruz Titan FC 52 - Soares vs. Uruguai
Jan 25, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Victor Dias Titan FC 50 - Manfio vs. Outlaw
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juan Puerta Titan FC 48 - Torres vs. Orellano
Feb 16, 2018
KO (Flying Knee) 3 2:14
Win Bruno Rodrigues Titan FC 47 - Yusuff vs. Gomez
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Castaneda Titan FC 46 - Torres vs. DeJesus
Nov 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Calvo Titan FC 45 - Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Desmond Moore Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Hernandez Titan FC 43 - Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Gomez LFC 7 - Latin Fighter Championship
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights