#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Jake Matthews #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jared Cannonier #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Colby Covington #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Justin Gaethje

Wasker Cruz

  • 12 fights
  • 476 views


Wasker Cruz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wasker
Last Name: Cruz
Nickname: La Avispa
Date of Birth: December 23, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dominican Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christian Ynastrilla Titan FC 63 - Titan Fighting Championship
Aug 28, 2020
KO (Punches) 3 4:05
Loss Gustavo Eddy Balart Titan FC 52 - Soares vs. Uruguai
Jan 25, 2019
KO 1 0:20
Win Desmond Moore Titan FC 50 - Manfio vs. Outlaw
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Magdy Villalobos CRF 8 - Center Real Fights 8
Feb 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:58
Loss Bentley Syler CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexis Vila CFA - Fight Night 1
Sep 11, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:12
Win Leonido Maximo PA - Prestige Fight Night Challenge
Aug 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Joel Lopez TCC 4 - Mayhem in Maunabo
Nov 05, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Brian Lashomb CX - Combate Xtremo 11
Jun 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:23
Win Eduard D'leon CX - Combate Xtremo 10
Feb 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Win Edmin Pichardo CX - Combate Xtremo 9
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Fidel Pimentel AFC 1 - Alianza Full Contact
Aug 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Wasker Cruz
Win

Wasker Cruz

(1 - 0)
 
Edmin Pichardo
Loss