#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Cheick Kongo

Alexis Vila

  • 22 fights
  • 4900 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexis
Last Name: Vila
Nickname: The Exorcist
Date of Birth: March 12, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Villa Clara, Cuba
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling 2 x World Champion, Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jorge Calvo Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abdiel Velazquez Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Marcel Adur Fight Time 23 - Mayhem In Miami
Feb 06, 2015
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:49
Loss Brandon Hempleman WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sidemar Honorio WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Rettinghouse WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wasker Cruz CFA - Fight Night 1
Sep 11, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:12
Win Czar Sklavos CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Sampo CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 2:26
Loss Luiz Alberto Nogueira BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Dantas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Galvao BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Warren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Lewis McKenzie MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:26
Win Omar Choudhury MFA - New Generation 2
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:50
Win Sean Hall MFA - New Generation 1
Apr 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:34
Win Cody Bell G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 2
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Win Ben Nguyen PFC - Best of Both Worlds
Feb 06, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 0:34
Win Ian Wolf MFA - There Will Be Blood
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Win Ralph Acosta G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Tyler Weathers WP - Warpath
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Nelson CHF - Crazy Horse Fights
Dec 11, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:52

Professional Fights

Alexis Vila
Win

Alexis Vila

(1 - 0)
 
Tyler Weathers
Loss