#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Sidemar Honorio

  • 18 fights
  • 1061 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sidemar
Last Name: Honorio
Nickname: Sideco Honor
Date of Birth: May 05, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Daddis Fight Camps
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jesus Urbina KOTC - Regulator
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Louis Gaudinot CFFC 57 - Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Lincon de Sa CFFC 49 - Honor vs. Oliveira
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Darren Mima CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:54
Win Matthew Lozano WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Arm Injury) 3 0:28
Loss Alexis Vila WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jimmie Rivera WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aljamain Sterling CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Win Casey Johnson Xtreme Caged Combat - Relentless
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Santella UCC 4 - Supremacy
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Carey Xtreme Fight Events - Cage Wars 3
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tommy Vargas WC - Worlds Collide 4
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Bautista WC - Worlds Collide
Feb 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Win Mike Powell Extreme Challenge - The War at the Shore
Jan 23, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:24
Loss Dwayne Shelton CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Aug 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Cody Bell LFC 2 - Link Fighting Championship 2
Aug 16, 2008
Submission 1 4:29
Win Danilo Silva EFC - Extreme Fight Championship 1
Aug 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Mello CFC - Cla Fighting Championships 1
Nov 23, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05

Professional Fights