#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #David Dvorak #Sarah Alpar #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Kamaru Usman

Lincon de Sa

  • 34 fights
  • 843 views


Lincon de Sa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lincon
Last Name: de Sa
Nickname: Cowboy
Date of Birth: April 24, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Art Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gilberto Dias Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 92
May 25, 2019
Decision (Split ) 3 5:00
Draw Gilberto Dias Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 91
Apr 05, 2019
Draw 3 5:00
Win Junior Orelha XFMMA - XForce MMA 8
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Roberto Aquiles Imperio FC 1 - Oliveira vs. Aquiles
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Oliveira de Faria XFMMA - XForce MMA 6
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tiago Tiago RBFC - Rio Bonito Fighting Championship 7
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:34
Loss Bruno Azevedo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 64
Jun 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Lee XFMMA - XForce MMA 3
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 5 3:34
Win Junior Orelha XFMMA - XForce MMA 2
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Loss Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima Aspera FC 29 - Monstro vs. Rosa
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yunus Evloev WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Samuray XFMMA - XForce MMA
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Loss Sidemar Honorio CFFC 49 - Honor vs. Oliveira
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Patrick Sacramento WFC 7 - Dethrone
Mar 27, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:08
Win Deigrison Batalha Frazao Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 12
Aug 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Rodrigues Melo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 48
Jun 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Reginaldo Vieira JF - Jungle Fight 69
May 03, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Win Maycon Silvan Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 47
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Pantoja Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 45
Dec 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Feijao MF - Macae Fight 2
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Joriedson Reis de Souza MMACL - MMA Champions League
Mar 25, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 5 3:58
Win Joriedson Reis de Souza BOTB - Filho vs. Ninja
Sep 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Pantoja Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 32
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Feijao FTF - Face to Face 5
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 3:08
Win Magno Alves WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 16
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Flavio de Buzios MF - Macae Fight
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Andre Costa Pereira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 24
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Maicon Willian Costa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 20
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jean Buiu Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 19
Oct 17, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:00
Win Andre Costa Pereira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 19
Oct 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Rafael Lima GSF - Gringo Super Fight 2
Aug 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Marcos Pereira XCU - X Combat Ultra
Apr 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Loss Anderson Silverio WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 5
Sep 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Silva MMASC - MMA Sport Combat 4
Jun 27, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Lincon de Sa
Draw

Lincon de Sa

(23 - 9)
 
Gilberto Dias
Draw

Gilberto Dias

(23 - 5 - 1)
Lincon de Sa
Win

Lincon de Sa

(17 - 8)
 
Junior Orelha
Loss
Lincon de Sa
Win

Lincon de Sa

(16 - 6)
 
Patrick Samuray
Loss

Patrick Samuray

(0 - 0)
Lincon de Sa
Win

Lincon de Sa

(15 - 5)
 
Lincon de Sa
Win

Lincon de Sa

(0 - 0)
 
Daniel Silva
Loss

Daniel Silva

(0 - 0)

Related Videos