#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #Donald Cerrone #UFC 236 #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14

Magno Alves

  • 16 fights
  • 656 views


Magno Alves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magno
Last Name: Alves
Nickname: Popeye
Date of Birth: August 29, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Honorio Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tiago Tiago Arena Global - Arena Global 7
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Gabriel Pimenta RBFC - Rio Bonito Fighting Championship 9
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Loss Nkazimulo Zulu EFC 71 - EFC Worldwide 71
Jun 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Loss Bokang Masunyane EFC 65 - EFC Worldwide 65
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kaue Bilu FFL - Fight for Life 2
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arnaldo Arnaldo SFC - Skull Fighting Championship 1
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:18
Loss Gareth Buirski EFC 51 - Mynhardt vs. Mazany
Jul 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Bruno Souza De Assis Gold Team - DGT Fight
Oct 03, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mauro Leopoldo Lima de Freitas Fight Championship - Leopoldina
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Mario FK MMA - Favela Kombat 11
Jul 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diogo Pimenta Mutatis Combat MMA - Mutatis Combat 1
Aug 24, 2013
KO 2 3:21
Loss Jamilson Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 22
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pablo dos Santos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 17
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Lincon de Sa WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 16
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Alexandre Pantoja WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 5
Sep 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Magno Alves
Loss

Magno Alves

(4 - 7 - 1)
 
Nkazimulo Zulu
Win

Nkazimulo Zulu

(8 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights