#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Bellator 243 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #Michael Bisping #Vicente Luque #UFC 241 #UFC 217

Antonio Roberto

  • 19 fights
  • 575 views


Antonio Roberto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Roberto
Nickname: Tony Fox
Date of Birth: May 29, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Geracao Combate
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rodrigo Magalhaes JF - Jungle Fight 102
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano da Silva Santana JF - Jungle Fight 99
Nov 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Zecchi Venator FC 5 - Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
Mar 08, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Paulo Roberto Aquiles Lux Combat 2 - Tony Fox vs. Jiboia
Sep 16, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:27
Win Luca Puggioni Venator FC 4 - Schiavolin vs. Billstein
May 19, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:49
Win Rafael Martins Machado Lux Combat - Lux Combat 1
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Natanael Soldado FK MMA - Favela Kombat 25
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:42
Loss Ousmane Thomas Diagne CFC 3 - Conquer Fighting Championships 3
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Teofilo ZFC - Marcelo Kromos Memorial - ZFC 4
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Triangle) 2 2:38
Win Julio Carreiro RFC - Rota Fighting Championship
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Jefferson Barros Chap Fight 1 - China vs. Tatu
Apr 18, 2015
TKO 1 3:47
Win Aderllan Lucas Bento da Silva Mutatis Combat MMA - Mutatis Combat 3
Sep 20, 2014
TKO 1 0:52
Loss Paulo Preto GSF - Gringo Super Fight 10
Apr 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vinicius da Costa WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 12
May 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:14
Loss Atila Lourenco WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 8
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jamilson Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 7
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights