#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Michael Bisping #UFC 244 #Colby Covington #Henry Cejudo #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 171 #Anderson Silva

Rodrigo Lima

  • 22 fights
  • 1937 views


Rodrigo Lima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodrigo
Last Name: Lima
Nickname: Ratinho
Date of Birth: May 09, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: VT Jiu-Jitsu, Pochet, Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rolando Velasco TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:47
Loss Shawn Bunch CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Betzold LFC 40 - Legacy Fighting Championship 40
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Keith Richardson FLP - Fight Lab 43
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:46
Loss Rafael Silva Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:03
Win Ronnie Mann Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroshi Nakamura BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denilson Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 17
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Jeferson Hall WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 15
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Heliovanio Dexter Batista da Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 13
May 13, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win D'Angelo de Souza Vieira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 10
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 3:44
Win Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. Brasil Fight 2 - Minas Gerais vs. Rio de Janeiro
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Emilio WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 8
Jun 19, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Luiz Carlos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 7
Apr 08, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Win Leandro Feijao WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 6
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:24
Win Eduardo Feliciano WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 3
Mar 19, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:06
Win Richard Medeiros WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights