#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Heliovanio Dexter Batista da Silva

  • 11 fights
  • 975 views

Heliovanio Dexter Batista da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Heliovanio
Last Name: Dexter Batista da Silva
Nickname: Dentinho
Date of Birth: October 13, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kalliffas Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rio Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jayme Karllo Arruda Cardoso Rio FC - Rio Fight 2
Sep 22, 2012
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Pedro Humberto TFB - Top Fight Brasil
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Rogerio Assis Maximum Midway - Maximum Midway Fight 4
Dec 17, 2011
KO 3 TBD
Loss Rogerio Assis Maximum Midway - Maximum Midway Fight 4
Dec 17, 2011
KO 3 TBD
Loss Rodrigo Lima WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 13
May 13, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Loss Gilberto Dias Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 18
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Wilker Leandro Maximum Midway Fight 2 - Maximum Evolution Fight
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Loss Wilker Leandro Maximum Midway Fight 2 - Maximum Evolution Fight
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Loss Renan Joao de Souza GF - Groove Fighting
Dec 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Lee COF - Cerrado Open Fight
Jan 21, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Win Thiago Karocyn Submission Fight - 2007
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11

Professional Fights