#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Vicente Luque #Darren Till #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Bobby Green #Tony Ferguson #Lando Vannata #Rhys McKee #Randall Brown #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Jennifer Maia #UFC 254

Gilberto Dias

  • 32 fights
  • 768 views


Gilberto Dias
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilberto
Last Name: Dias
Nickname: Cangaceiro
Date of Birth: March 20, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Constrictor Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Circuito Araguaia de MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Herisson Sales CAMMA - Circuito Araguaia de MMA 13
Jul 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Lincon de Sa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 92
May 25, 2019
Decision (Split ) 3 5:00
Draw Lincon de Sa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 91
Apr 05, 2019
Draw 3 5:00
Win Werick Douglas Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 88
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:22
Win Diney Souza Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 85
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:27
Loss Marcus Paulo Amaral Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 76
Oct 22, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Michel Costa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 75
Sep 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willian Willian Aspera FC 56 - Aspera Fighting Championship 56
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:14
Loss Romulo Araujo TWC 4 - The Warriors Combat 4
May 13, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Fabio Henrique JF - Jungle Fight 90
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilker Leandro TWC 3 - The Warriors Combat 3
Aug 13, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Jayme Karllo Arruda Cardoso Arena Combat 3 - Marmota vs. Bad Face
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charles Carvalho TWC 2 - The Warriors Combat 2
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Weder Aparecido Round X - Leal vs. Soares
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:20
Loss Giovanni Soldado CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 11
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Zury Valenzuela Inka FC 25 - No to Racism
Apr 16, 2014
TKO 3 TBD
Win Paulo Henrique COF - Centro Oeste Fight 4
Dec 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:30
Win Jonas dos Santos CAMMA - Circuito Araguaia de MMA 6
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerry Tolentino Inka FC 23 - Pequeno vs. Owens
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Paulo Ricardo Martins Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 41
Jul 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denilson Procop CAMMA - Circuito Araguaia de MMA 5
May 29, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Draw Paulo Ricardo Martins Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 37
Mar 15, 2013
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tashiro Nishiuchi Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matheus Nicolau Pereira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 31
Jun 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rubens Mirrado JF - Jungle Fight 37
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Almir Oliveira Rockstrike - MMA 5
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:41
Win Diego Mozart RMMA - Rockstrike MMA 1
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Heliovanio Dexter Batista da Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 18
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Harry de Souza CK - Chute Kombat
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:18
Loss Diego Andrade PC - Precol Combat 2
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Sitti TG - The Gladiators 4
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Nelio Lopes de Souza AF - Arena Fight 2
May 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gilberto Dias
Draw

Gilberto Dias

(23 - 5 - 1)
 
Lincon de Sa
Draw

Lincon de Sa

(23 - 9)
Gilberto Dias
Win

Gilberto Dias

(13 - 2 - 1)
 
Zury Valenzuela
Loss

Zury Valenzuela

(6 - 1 - 2)
Gilberto Dias
Loss

Gilberto Dias

(2 - 0)
 
Diego Andrade
Win

Diego Andrade

(0 - 0)