#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Michael Chandler #Daniel Hooker #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Amanda Ribas #Makhmud Muradov #Andrew Sanchez #Nate Diaz #Joanne Calderwood #Jessica Eye #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC on ESPN 20 #Brad Tavares #Daniel Cormier

Jonas dos Santos

  • 30 fights
  • 291 views


Jonas dos Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonas
Last Name: dos Santos
Nickname: Diabo Louro
Date of Birth: August 01, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlos Eduardo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 106
Dec 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Falcao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 101
Sep 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Humberto Vieira Rangel Jr. Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 98
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Paz MF Fighters - MF Fighters 3
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rock Junior MF Fighters 2 - MF - Figthers
May 18, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Davi Rodrigues SPF 48 - Super Pit Bull Fight 48
Aug 11, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Davi Rodrigues PFC 48 - Pit Bull Fight Championship 48
Aug 11, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Valdeci Santos PFC 47 - Pit Bull Fight Championship 47
May 19, 2018
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 2:38
Win Cesar Alves PFC 46 - Pit Bull Fight Championship 46
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxwel da Silva Quaresma SPF 44 - Super Pitbull Fight 44
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Francisco de Assis de Lima Maciel JF - Jungle Fight 91
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco de Assis SPF 43 - Super Pitbull Fight 43
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Melquizael Costa da Conceicao Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 3
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davi Rodrigues SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 40
Dec 06, 2015
KO (Punches to the Body) 1 2:33
Loss Raulian Paiva Frazao Eco Fight 16 - Expo Fight
Nov 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ezequiel Barbosa SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:26
Win Alex Souza SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 38
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:30
Loss Joel Silva Coalizao Fight 6 - Urubu vs. Giba
Mar 28, 2015
TKO 3 0:15
Win Thiago Valentay Coalizao Fight 5 - Trator vs. Orgulho
Dec 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Antonio da Silva Tavares Filho Coalizao Fight 3 - Mondragon vs. Bebezao
Sep 04, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:36
Loss Gilberto Dias CAMMA - Circuito Araguaia de MMA 6
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arleson Iau AVC - Avengers Vingadores Championships 2
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Leonardo Santos AVC - Avengers Vingadores Championships
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Nildo Nascimento SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Dec 07, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 3 TBD
Win Elormces da Silva Souza dos Santos MF - Mocanjuba Fight MMA
Jul 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:56
Loss Joriedson Reis de Souza Amazon Fight 13 - Benevides
Mar 02, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:15
Win Adailton dos Santos Amazon Fight 11 - Castanhal
Feb 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:19
Loss Carmen Mucura SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 28
Dec 01, 2011
TKO 2 4:08
Win Claudio Pitbull KOCI - Knock Out Combat Icoaraci
Mar 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Betinho Salinas SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jonas dos Santos
Loss
 
Carmen Mucura
Win

Carmen Mucura

(1 - 0)