#Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 158 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 241 #Tony Ferguson #Donald Cerrone #UFC 242 #Justin Gaethje #Anthony Pettis #Stipe Miocic #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #UFC 236 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 127 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 147 #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 235

Antonio da Silva Tavares Filho

  • 27 fights
  • 586 views


Antonio da Silva Tavares Filho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: da Silva Tavares Filho
Nickname: Titan
Date of Birth: September 24, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tucurui, Para Brazil
Hometown: Tucurui, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Marajo Brothers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Coari Champions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabio Henrique CSYSL - Coari Champions 3
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Furacao SFC 7.0 - Strike Fight Championship 7
Sep 07, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:07
Win Antonio Jeferson Macedo RPC - Rony Pitbull Champions
Jul 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Benedito da Silva Rubao Fight Combat - RFC sem fronteiras 3
Dec 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Daniel Abreu Rubao Fight Combat - RFC sem fronteiras 2
Aug 02, 2015
Tko(Punches) 1 TBD
Win Hudson Sombra Rubao Fight Combat - RFC sem fronteiras 2
Aug 02, 2015
Decision(Unaminous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Viegas Sarraff MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion 3
Jul 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Loss Jonas dos Santos Coalizao Fight 3 - Mondragon vs. Bebezao
Sep 04, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:36
Loss Gilbert Pantoja Trajano Gladiadores MMA 3 - Gilbertinho vs. Titan
Jul 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Geovane Nascimento Barbosa JF - Jungle Fight 68
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rivaldo Junior JF - Jungle Fight 63
Dec 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Hugo Rio Fight - Rio Fight Championship 4
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:04
Win Salvador Amaral NFC 7 - Nakamura Fight Championship 7
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cesar Augusto Souza Damasceno TSF - Tucurui Super Fight
May 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto da Silva MFC - Maraba Fight Championship
Jul 10, 2012
Submission 2 4:42
Win Alberto Pantoja Luz Lenox FC - Lenox Fight Competition 4
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Win Marcio Ricardo JF - Jacunda Fight
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Rogerio Salazar SCMMA - Strike Combat MMA
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:07
Win Joao Garcia MFC - Maraba Fight Championship
Nov 11, 2011
Submission 2 2:45
Win Leandro Rafael dos Santos SFMMA 3 - Show Fight MMA 3
Oct 16, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:15
Win Deivison Brito TF - Tigre Fight 1
Sep 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:22
Win Henrique Correia MFC - Maraba Fight Championship
Jul 10, 2011
Submission 3 3:55
Win Antonio Marcos Sandes MF - Michel Fight 5
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos das Neves SFMMA 1 - Show Fight MMA 1
May 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:19
Win Japones Japones MFC - Maraba Fight Championship
Mar 06, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Joao Marcos Ferreira PFN - Pepeta Fight Night
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights