#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Geovane Nascimento Barbosa

  • 7 fights
  • 88 views

Geovane Nascimento Barbosa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Geovane
Last Name: Nascimento Barbosa
Nickname: Braco
Date of Birth: December 01, 1993 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club - RN
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Antonio da Silva Tavares Filho JF - Jungle Fight 68
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Barreto NFC - Natal Fight Championship 6
Dec 13, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:42
Win Daniel Rodrigues NP - Nocaute Prime
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joao Paulo de Moura e Silva IFC - Inhumas Fight Championship 1
Jun 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Pitbull OAM 3 - Open de Artes Marciais 3
May 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Neto PF - Paracuru Fight 4
Dec 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israelsson Severo SF 5 - Super Fight 5
Feb 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights