#UFC 236 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 1 #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 3 #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #Eryk Anders #Khabib Nurmagomedov #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 4 #UFC 229 #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 1 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #UFC 235 #UFC 225 #UFC Fight Night 147 #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 3

Almir Oliveira

  • 10 fights
  • 269 views


Almir Oliveira
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Almir
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: Papa Tudo
Date of Birth: September 27, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Relma Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Watch Out Combat Show

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jamilson Silva WOCS 43 - Watch Out Combat Show 43
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Matheus Naccache Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 54
May 17, 2015
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 3:08
Loss Luiz Souza Lutando Pela Paz 5 - Fighting For Peace 5
Apr 05, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Loss Eric Jones Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
KO 2 0:29
Win Jhonatan Assis FK MMA - Favela Kombat 11
Jul 06, 2014
Submission (Americana) 3 2:36
Win Rafael Nem GSF - Gringo Super Fight 10
Apr 27, 2014
TKO 2 TBD
Win Davi Neves CIMMA - Circuito Invictus de MMA 2
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Antonio Silva FNT - Fight Night Trials
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Gilberto Dias Rockstrike - MMA 5
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:41
Loss Anderson Figueiredo SFMTMMA - Stars Fight Muay Thai and MMA
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Eric Jones
Win

Eric Jones

(2 - 0 - 1)
Almir Oliveira
Win
 
Rafael Nem
Loss

Rafael Nem

(0 - 0)