#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Bellator 208 #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Rafael Silva

  • 35 fights
  • 1013 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Morcego
Date of Birth: March 20, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil
Hometown: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Masakatsu Ueda Pancrase 296 - Ueda vs. Silva
May 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Shintaro Ishiwatari Pancrase - 287
May 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Victor Henry Pancrase - 282
Nov 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Masakatsu Ueda Pancrase - 279
Jul 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shohei Masumizu Pancrase - 276
Mar 13, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Win Ruben Hernandez Parra TBF - The Best Fighter 1
Jan 09, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:47
Win Jeferson Vieira da Silva XFCI - XFC International 13
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Win Derinaldo Guerra da Silva AFC - Aspera FC 24
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Emerson Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Warren Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anthony Leone Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Lima Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:03
Win Fabio Abreu Sparta - MMA
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:01
Win Luciano Aranha CFN - Connect Fight Night 2
Jun 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Mauricio da Silva EF - Energy Force
May 19, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:07
Win Saulo Silva CFN - Connect Fight Night
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Superman Punch) 1 1:15
Win Diego Avila NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 10
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Wagner Noronha AFC - Apocalypse Fighting Championship
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tiago Silva OMMA - Octagon MMA
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:52
Win Fernando Giacomet OMMA - Octagon MMA
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:04
Win Jonatan Feitosa CMMA - Centurion Mixed Martial Arts 2
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:42
Win Ozeias Costa FHB - Full Heroes Battle 4
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Mena WFC 6 - Pretorian
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Diego Avila NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:33
Win Erikson Lima CMMA - Centurion Mixed Martial Arts
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Fabio Nunes CFC - Colizeu Fight Championship
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:04
Win Edson da Silva BTF - Black Trunk Fight 1
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Joilson Leite NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 5
May 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win David Bad Boy Nitrix - Show Fight 4
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win John Lineker WC - Warrior's Challenge 4
Dec 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wagner Mexicano Nitrix - Show Fight 3
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Loss Alessandro Cordeiro Nitrix - Show Fight 2
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Marcio Furlin FF - Floripa Fight 2
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wallid Wallid XC - X-treme Combat
Jun 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36

Professional Fights

Rafael Silva
Win
 
Victor Henry
Loss

Victor Henry

(11 - 3)
Rafael Silva
Win
 
Masakatsu Ueda
Loss

Masakatsu Ueda

(22 - 4 - 2)
Rafael Silva
Win

Rafael Silva

(16 - 3)
 
Mauricio da Silva
Loss
Rafael Silva
Win
 
Tiago Silva
Loss

Tiago Silva

(0 - 0)
Rafael Silva
Win
 
Fernando Giacomet
Loss
Rafael Silva
Loss

Rafael Silva

(1 - 0)
 
Marcio Furlin
Win

Marcio Furlin

(0 - 0)
Rafael Silva
Win

Rafael Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Wallid Wallid
Loss

Wallid Wallid

(0 - 0)