#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Paulo Costa #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Tyron Woodley #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 217 #Johny Hendricks #Uriah Hall #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #Donald Cerrone

Edson da Silva

  • 5 fights
  • 634 views


Edson da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edson
Last Name: da Silva
Nickname: Edinho
Date of Birth: May 05, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Palhoca, Santa Catarina Brazil
Hometown: Palhoca, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: De La Riva Sul
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Black Trunk Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Silva BTF - Black Trunk Fight 1
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Wagner Campos PFE - Power Fight Extreme 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Fernando Duarte Guerra BFC - Blackout FC 3
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Felipe Silva OF - Okinawa Fight
Mar 08, 2009
Submission (Knees and Punches) 1 0:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights