#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Ryan LaFlare #Alex Garcia

Wagner Campos

  • 22 fights
  • 1736 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wagner
Last Name: Campos
Nickname: Galeto
Date of Birth: July 31, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Gile Ribeiro Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imortal Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Baraka Imortal FC 5 - Road to Pancrase
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Loss Antonio Carlos Bradar Fight - Bradar Fight 3
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Soo Chul Kim Road FC 21 - Road Fighting Championship 21
Feb 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Gilbert Pantoja Trajano WCC - W-Combat 20
Sep 13, 2014
KO 3 1:02
Loss Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. Talent MMA Circuit 6 - Curitiba 2014
Feb 22, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:13
Loss Jorge Luis Patino FMC 1 - Macaco vs. Galeto
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:32
Win Fernando Duarte Guerra MMA Rocks
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 1:04
Win Eduardo Borba PFE - Power Fight Extreme 6
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Leandro Pitbull WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Preto NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 7
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:23
Win Dienner dos Reis PFE - Power Fight Extreme 5
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Edson da Silva PFE - Power Fight Extreme 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antonuce Conceicao PFE - Power Fight Extreme 2
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Marcio Nunes WC - Warriors Challenge 5
Feb 14, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss John Lineker BFL - Brazilian Fight League 5
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Heriton Alves Brave FC 3 - Impact
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Climerio Costa K.O. - Fight 1
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Assolari Brave FC 2 - New Force
Apr 05, 2009
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:19
Win Adriano Tessaro OC - Orions Cup 3
Jun 16, 2007
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 TBD
Win Orestes Betran G1 - Open Fight 3
May 19, 2007
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 3:21
Win Pedro Seco WC - Warrior's Challenge 2
Dec 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Wagner Campos
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 3 Time: 1:02
WCC - W-Combat 20 Sep 13, 2014
Professional Fight
Wagner Campos
Win

Wagner Campos

(0 - 0)
 
Pedro Seco
Loss

Pedro Seco

(0 - 0)