#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Leandro Higo


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leandro
Last Name: Higo
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: January 19, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Natal
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Natal
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mossoro Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/leandrohigomma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/leandrohigomma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/leandrohigomma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win James Gallagher Bellator Champions Series Belfast - Anderson vs. Moore
Mar 22, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikita Mikhailov Bellator 298 - Storley vs. Ward
Aug 11, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:50
Loss Danny Sabatello Bellator 282 - Mousasi vs. Eblen
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Darrion Caldwell Bellator 259 - Cyborg vs. Smith 2
May 21, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ricky Bandejas Bellator 249 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe
Oct 15, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Win Shawn Bunch Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:34
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 206 - Mousasi vs. MacDonald
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:36
Win Joe Taimanglo Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Dantas Bellator 177 - Dantas vs. Higo
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steven Peterson LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joey Miolla RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Melvin Blumer RFA 32 - Blumer vs. Higo
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Terrion Ware RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:58
Win Alex Silva CKC - Conquista Kombat Championship
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima Fort MMA 2 - Higo vs. Kevin
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Loss Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos JF - Jungle Fight 38
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erinaldo Pitbull WFE 11 - Platinum
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wagner Campos WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Vinicius RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 2
May 20, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:58
Win Dudu Dudu NF - Nocaute Fight
Mar 24, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:05
Win Guns n Roses Guamare - Fight 1
Mar 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Arivaldo Arivaldo NFVT - Nordeste Fight Vale Tudo 4
Jul 05, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 4:12
Win Diego Tubarao NFVT - Nordeste Fight Vale Tudo 4
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Jose Maria Tome Arena Fight - Limoeiro 4
Jan 09, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Win Rodrigo Barbosa MZI - Fight 3
Jun 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:49
Win Gilson Gilson NMFVT - Nordeste Mega Fight Vale Tudo 2
May 04, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights