#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #UFC 252 #Chris Weidman #Jorge Masvidal #Omari Akhmedov #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Beneil Dariush

Alex Silva

  • 13 fights
  • 791 views


Alex Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Majesk Cyborg
Date of Birth: September 19, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vitoria da Conquista, Bahia Brazil
Hometown: Vitoria da Conquista, Bahia Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: X-Treme Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imperium MMA Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruno Wallidinho Imperium MMA Pro 8 - Grand Prix 2014: Round of 16
Aug 24, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Hugo Rocha Brasilia de Minas Combate Show 2 - Gusmao vs. Ivan
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:26
Win Wagner Aranha Rio Fight - Rio Fight Championship 5
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Pitbull CKC - Conquista Kombat Championship
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jhon Veiga BBF - Black Belt Fight
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amaral Macale CF - Conquista Fight 5
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valmir Lazaro SF - Scorpion Fight
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Atila Oliveira GPF - GP Fight Conquista
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 2 TBD
Loss Jurandir Sardinha WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 1
Sep 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Olivieri CF 4 - Conquista Fight 4
May 24, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Augusto Miranda EC - Extreme Combat
Aug 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jurandir Sardinha CF 3 - Conquista Fight 3
May 12, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Amaral CF 2 - Conquista Fight 2
Apr 02, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alex Silva
Win

Alex Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Rogerio Amaral
Loss

Rogerio Amaral

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos