#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #UFC 278 #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #UFC 276

Valmir Lazaro

  • 27 fights
  • 638 views

Valmir Lazaro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valmir
Last Name: Lazaro
Nickname: Bidu
Date of Birth: August 15, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ze Mario Team, Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Kabardiev NFC 38 - Naiza Fighter Championship 38
Apr 01, 2022
KO (Elbow) 1 4:55
Win Ricardo de Souza Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 93
Jul 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denilson Neves Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 89
Dec 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Jonas da Silva Martins Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 82
Apr 28, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:58
Loss Imanali Gamzathanov WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Dec 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kiril Sukhomlinov WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Gomes da Silva Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Husein Haliev WFCA 35 - Battle in Astana
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francinaldo Neguinha Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 67
Nov 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pezao Pezao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 64
Jun 26, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Michel Dos Prazerez UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Krause UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss James Vick UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ederson Moreira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 47
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Wand Lopes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 45
Dec 20, 2013
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 4:24
Win Chris Wilson Shooto Brazil 42 - Fight for BOPE 3
Aug 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 4:38
Win Guilherme Mattos Rodrigues JF - Jungle Fight 53
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Matias da Conceicao DF - Demo Fight 8
Mar 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win David Mendes SFC - Sao Francisco Fight 2
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Robert Buiu Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 35
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Diego Maximo SFF - Sao Francisco Fight
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Vinicius Loureiro WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Franc Kroozer KF - Knockdown Fight
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Alex Silva SF - Scorpion Fight
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Jacson WMF - Wolfman Fighting
May 08, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:01
Loss Marcelo T-Rex WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 3
May 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Gerson Cordeiro Predador FC 4 - Kamae
Jan 25, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD

Professional Fights