#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

James Krause

  • 38 fights
  • 4069 views

James Krause
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Krause
Nickname: The James Krause
Date of Birth: June 04, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Lees Summitt, MO
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Warlley Alves UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:28
Win Alex White UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Gallicchio UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Campbell UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daron Cruickshank UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Valmir Lazaro UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Varner UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Bobby Green UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 3:50
Win Sam Stout UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:47
Win Toby Imada RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Jordan RFA 5 - Downing vs. Rinaldi
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:19
Win Guilherme Trindade RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Amir Khillah RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Korzenowski RFA 1 - Elliott vs. Pulver
Dec 16, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:26
Win Sean Wilson Titan FC 20 - Titan Fighting Championship 20
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:39
Win Steve Schneider SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:46
Loss Clay French Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Schut Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Toby Imada BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:44
Win Kalel Robinson Titan FC 15 - Titan Fighting Championship 15
Dec 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Loss Ricardo Lamas WEC 44 - Brown vs. Aldo
Nov 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Matt Williamson CQC - Close Quarters Combat
Mar 21, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:15
Win Steve Schneider Titan FC 12 - Titan Fighting Championship 12
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:10
Win Michael Johnson FM - Productions
Nov 22, 2008
Submission 1 2:55
Win Ran Weathers IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Tim Bazer IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Win Dan Copp IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Douglas Edwards WCF - World Cage Fighting
Jun 28, 2008
Submission 1 1:36
Win Shane Hutchinson WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Anthony Smith TFF - True Fight Fans
Dec 07, 2007
Submission 1 2:30
Win Kevin Hengler Titan FC 10 - Battlestar
Nov 28, 2007
Technical Submission (Choke) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

James Krause
Win
 
Jamie Varner
Loss

Jamie Varner

(22 - 9 - 1, 2 NC)
James Krause
Win

James Krause

(1 - 0)
 
Anthony Smith
Loss

Anthony Smith

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights