#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Justin Lawrence

  • 19 fights
  • 4953 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Lawrence
Nickname: The American Kid
Date of Birth: May 15, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Pacific, Missouri United States
Hometown: Pacific, Missouri
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: 21st Century Self Defense, Black House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Natividad Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Treston Thomison Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:34
Loss John Macapa Bellator 167 - Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isao Kobayashi Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Loss Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sean Wilson Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:56
Win Sam Toomer RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 1 4:55
Win Mark Dickman RFA 17 - Cochrane vs. Giagos
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Luis Saldana RFA 10 - Rhodes vs. Jouban
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Pineda UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:35
Loss Max Holloway UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win John Cofer UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:19
Win Jason Webb FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Peter Martin BUCB - Stars and Stripes
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Martyniouk Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights