#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #Ryan LaFlare #Alex Garcia #David Branch

Sam Toomer

  • 15 fights
  • 646 views

Sam Toomer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sam
Last Name: Toomer
Nickname: Super
Date of Birth: November 04, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Jennerman LFA 29 - Camus vs. Simon
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:41
Win Anthony Avila GKO 9 - Global Knockout 9
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Adrian Diaz GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Lawrence RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 1 4:55
Win Altair Alencar RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Aguiar RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
DQ (Refused to Stand Up from Butt Scoot) 3 4:25
Win Myles Cooper Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Win Jason Lussan Xplode Fight Series - Creation
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Kenny Kilgore Xplode Fight Series - Summer Fight Night 3
Jun 21, 2013
TKO 2 2:27
Win Dondre Gibbs Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Miguel Torres Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Delano NFC - Native Fighting Championship 15
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Tre Carman NFC - Native Fighting Championship 14
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
NC Brett Shoenfelt DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 10
Oct 22, 2011
No Contest TBD

Professional Fights

Sam Toomer
Win

Sam Toomer

(10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Anthony Avila
Loss
Sam Toomer
Win

Sam Toomer

(9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Adrian Diaz
Loss

Adrian Diaz

(8 - 3 - 1)
Sam Toomer
Win

Sam Toomer

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Jason Lussan
Loss

Jason Lussan

(0 - 0)
Sam Toomer
Win

Sam Toomer

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Dondre Gibbs
Loss

Dondre Gibbs

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights