#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Daniel Aguiar

  • 16 fights
  • 730 views

Daniel Aguiar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Aguiar
Nickname: The Snake / Roupinol
Date of Birth: June 13, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Littleton, Colorado United States
Hometown: Littleton, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: factoryX Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA USA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darren Smith BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Superman Punch) 3 3:11
Loss Ben Fanjoy Xplode Fight Series - Cerebral
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sam Toomer RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
DQ (Refused to Stand Up from Butt Scoot) 3 4:25
Win Tyler Toner RFA 14 - Manzanares vs. Maranhao
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:29
Win Julio Cezar Siqueira Full House - Battle Home 4
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Kenny Wyckoff Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Ruben Salazar NFC - Native Fighting Championship 15
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Darin Cooley Red Canvas - Art of Submission 3
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:08
Win Ron Gadsden Xplode Fight Series - Anarchy
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:15
Win Werick Shark FHFN - Full House Fight Night
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:47
Win Luis Iniguez Gladiator Challenge - Bombs Away
Feb 26, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:39
Win Ventura Rojas NFC - Native Fighting Championship 11
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:40
Loss Alexandre Capitao AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1
Sep 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alfredo Corona RMBB - Extreme MMA
Aug 12, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:38
Loss Ronildo Braga CF - Capital Fight 2
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hioto Kimura Gladiator - Deep Challenger
Feb 27, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40

Professional Fights