#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC 245 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Donald Cerrone #UFC 243 #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier

Darin Cooley

  • 9 fights
  • 1134 views


Darin Cooley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darin
Last Name: Cooley
Nickname: Whitey
Date of Birth: March 31, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manteca, California United States
Hometown: Manteca, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Devon Miller Gladiator Challenge - Warriors
May 21, 2016
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:40
Loss Cody Gibson War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knee) 3 3:46
Loss Daniel Aguiar Red Canvas - Art of Submission 3
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:08
Win Mike Christensen WFC - Bruvado Bash
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:39
Loss Josh Hill SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Romero Global Knockout - Fall Brawl
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Tim Smartt IFC - Warriors Challenge 28
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Johnny Ver-celes GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Nov 29, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Dustin Gillmore GKO 3 - Global Knockout 3
Aug 02, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights