#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Cory McKenna #Bryan Battle #Miranda Granger #Terrance McKinney #Takashi Sato #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Josh Hill

  • 27 fights
  • 1688 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Hill
Nickname: Gentleman
Date of Birth: November 24, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iron Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GentlemanJoshHill
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/gentlemanjhill/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Josh Hill Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Marcos Breno Bellator 284 - Gracie vs. Yamauchi Aug 12, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jared Scoggins Bellator 272 - Pettis vs. Horiguchi
Dec 03, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 0:56
Loss Raufeon Stots Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Perez Bellator 244 - Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius Zani Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilberto Aguilar Z Promotions - Fight Night 11: Lethbridge
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Jesse Arnett TKO 48 - Sousa vs. Gane
May 24, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 2:11
Loss Taylor Lapilus TKO 45 - Jourdain vs. Morgan
Dec 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Grachik Engibaryan FNG - Fight Nights Global 72
Aug 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Xavier Alaoui TKO 36 - Resurrection
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marlon Moraes WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:38
Win Bendy Casimir Z Promotions - Fight Night 2: Medicine Hat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bekbulat Magomedov WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ioan Vranceanu RXF 19 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 19
Aug 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Rettinghouse Global Warriors FC 2 - Coming Home
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:01
Loss Marlon Moraes WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Adams WSOF Canada 2 - Loiseau vs. Lewis
Jun 07, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:20
Loss Mike Wooten UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Quarterfinals, Day 6
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Holohan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Elimination Fights
May 29, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win John Fraser SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Wilson SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 4
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Federico Lopez Global Warriors FC 1 - Uprising
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darin Cooley SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Wilson AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brent Franczuz W-1 MMA 5 - Judgment Day
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:44
Win Dennis Gagne W-1 MMA 4 - Bad Blood
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Randy Turner Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vito Attanasi W-1 MMA 3 - High Voltage
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42

Upcoming Fight

Josh Hill

(22 - 5)
 
vs
Bellator 284 - Gracie vs. Yamauchi Aug 12, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Josh Hill
Win

Josh Hill

(17 - 4)
 
Jesse Arnett
Loss
Josh Hill
Loss

Josh Hill

(11 - 1)
 
Marlon Moraes
Win

Marlon Moraes

(13 - 4 - 1)
Josh Hill
Win

Josh Hill

(2 - 0)
 
Dennis Gagne
Loss

Dennis Gagne

(0 - 0)
Josh Hill
Win

Josh Hill

(0 - 0)
 
Vito Attanasi
Loss

Vito Attanasi

(0 - 0)