#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Vinicius Zani

  • 16 fights
  • 584 views

Vinicius Zani
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vinicius
Last Name: Zani
Nickname: The Little Devil
Date of Birth: January 15, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gibi Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricky Simon LFA 36 - Simon vs. Zani
Mar 23, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Joey Miolla LFA 24 - Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Joplin LFA - Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:22
Win Joe Murphy RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Souza Thunder Fight - MMA Championship
Sep 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Almeida MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 3
Mar 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 3:52
Win Guilherme Cadena Martins MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 2
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:57
Win Felipe Douglas MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 1
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Cassino Laurano Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 3
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Bobby Sanchez RITC - Respect in the Cage
May 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Eduardo Felipe JF - Jungle Fight 26
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Alves BC - Barueri Combat
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Win Eduardo Henrique TF - Thai Fight 1
Aug 21, 2010
KO 1 3:19
Win Guilherme Gomes Jungle Fight 19 - Warriors
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Win Ricardo Sattelmayer Pamplona Fight 1 - The Brave Soul
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Patricio Pitbull EFC - Eagle Fighting Championship
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:24

Professional Fights

Vinicius Zani
Win
 
Eduardo Henrique
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:19
TF - Thai Fight 1 Aug 21, 2010
Professional Fight