#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

Joey Miolla

  • 17 fights
  • 1583 views

Joey Miolla
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Miolla
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: February 12, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mesa, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Mesa, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Glenn Baker LFA 44 - Frincu vs. Aguilera
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vinicius Zani LFA 24 - Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win TJ Brown RFA 44 - Moises vs. Freeman
Sep 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:32
Loss Leandro Pitbull RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Gilberto Aguilar Aggression Session 2 - The Aggression Era Continues
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Steinke WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 3:55
Win Pedro Falcao RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stacey Anderson DFD - Duel for Domination 11
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win France Atala KOTC - Alliance
May 26, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Riley Dutro KOTC - Heated Fury
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Contreras RITC - Rage in the Cage 165
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Poe KOTC - Regulators
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Thomas Soto WFF 8 - Fight at the Fields
May 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35

Professional Fights

Joey Miolla
Win

Joey Miolla

(3 - 1)
 
France Atala
Loss

France Atala

(0 - 2)
Joey Miolla
Win

Joey Miolla

(2 - 1)
 
Riley Dutro
Loss
Joey Miolla
Win

Joey Miolla

(0 - 1)
 
Michael Poe
Loss

Michael Poe

(0 - 3)

Amateur Fights