#UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 149 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Alistair Overeem #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Aleksei Oleinik #Islam Makhachev #UFC 229 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #UFC 223 #Nate Diaz #UFC 235 #UFC Fight Night 143 #UFC 225 #Chris Weidman

Glenn Baker

  • 8 fights
  • 317 views


Glenn Baker
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Glenn
Last Name: Baker
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: March 01, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Mexico United States
Hometown: New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joey Miolla LFA 44 - Frincu vs. Aguilera
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Natividad LFA 24 - Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Jesse Orta WFF - World Fighting Federation 35
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Ed West WFF - World Fighting Federation 34
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Andres Ponce WFF - World Fighting Federation 30
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kristopher Gonzalez WFF - World Fighting Federation 28
May 14, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Fernie Garcia WFF - World Fighting Federation 25
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos