#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Kevin Natividad

  • 18 fights
  • 1166 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Natividad
Nickname: Quicksand
Date of Birth: April 02, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 139 lbs (63.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kevin.natividad.19
Twitter: https://twitter.com/natividad_kevin
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Kevin Natividad Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ricky Turcios UFC Fight Night 215 - Lewis vs. Spivak Nov 19, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danaa Batgerel UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Miles Johns UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
KO (Punch) 3 2:51
Win Kyle Estrada LFA 85 - Gonzales vs. TBA
Apr 03, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Andrew Perez LFA 59 - Michaud vs. Aguilera
Feb 01, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Bialecki LFA 44 - Frincu vs. Aguilera
Jun 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Esias Gordo Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 10
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:21
Loss Glenn Baker LFA 24 - Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Fard Muhammad Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 7
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Win Irwin Rivera Combate Americas - Combate 13
Apr 20, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Orta WFF - World Fighting Federation 33
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Josue Rodriguez WFF - World Fighting Federation 32
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Jared Miyamoto Destiny MMA - Na Koa 9
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Calvin Nakamoto Destiny MMA - Na Koa 4
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tyler Popkin Destiny MMA / Spirit MMA - Aldrich vs. Ostovich
Nov 16, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Kai Kamaka III Destiny MMA - Proving Grounds
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:50
Win Shane Bivens Destiny MMA - Na Koa 2
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:13
Win Kolten Choy Foo 808 - Battleground
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Kevin Natividad
Win

Kevin Natividad

(0 - 0)
 
Kolten Choy Foo
Loss

Kolten Choy Foo

(0 - 0)