#UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 149 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Alistair Overeem #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Aleksei Oleinik #Islam Makhachev #UFC 229 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #UFC 223 #UFC 235 #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 143 #UFC 225 #Chris Weidman

Fard Muhammad

  • 23 fights
  • 426 views


Fard Muhammad
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fard
Last Name: Muhammad
Nickname: The Messenger
Date of Birth: February 01, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Icon Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fernando Padilla KOTC - 20th Anniversary
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:19
Loss Patrick Mix KOTC - Territorial Conflict
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:48
Loss Anderson Berinja CCW - California Cage Wars 5
Apr 22, 2018
Decision 5 5:00
Loss Reuben Duran KOTC - Conquistadors
Dec 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drake Boen TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walel Watson Smash Global 6 - MMA Black Tie Fight Gala
Sep 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Loss Kevin Natividad Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 7
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Win Windson Ramos CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Richard Palencia LFA 11 - Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:59
NC Windson Ramos CFC 3 - Conquer Fighting Championships 3
Mar 18, 2017
NC (Double Disqualification) 3 TBD
Loss Chase Gibson CXF 3 - Proving Grounds
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Loss Tihomir Blagovestov CXF 2 - Gold Rush
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:22
Win Mike Kubeska WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Dwight Joseph IFC - Caged Combat
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Loss Andrew Natividad Smash Global - The Main Event
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Frunk WFC - World Fighting Championships 41
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Waltz WFC 14 - Berkovic vs. Bailey
May 30, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Roman Isbell WFC - World Fighting Championships 21
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Fard Muhammad
Loss

Fard Muhammad

(7 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Reuben Duran
Win

Reuben Duran

(11 - 7 - 1)
Fard Muhammad
Loss
 
Dwight Joseph
Win

Dwight Joseph

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights