#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #UFC 165

Reuben Duran

  • 21 fights
  • 3305 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reuben
Last Name: Duran
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: July 02, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redlands, California
Hometown: Ontario, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Pinnacle Jiu Jitsu MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tim Sosa KOTC - Energetic Pursuit
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:08
Win Fard Muhammad KOTC - Conquistadors
Dec 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shoko Sato Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/23
Jul 23, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Derrick Mandell KOTC - Ultimate Collision
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Natividad KOTC - Bitter Rivals
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eduardo Torres KOTC - Battle For The Belt
Oct 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tony Sanchez KOTC - Slugfest
Jun 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Loss George Roop UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hugo Viana UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:05
Win Francisco Rivera UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:57
Loss Takeya Mizugaki UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kana Hyatt KOTC - Sniper
Aug 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:03
Win Maurice Eazel LBFN 8 - Long Beach Fight Night 8
Apr 18, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Ryan Diaz KOTC - Arrival
Feb 25, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 4:57
Win Greg Guzman KOTC - Superstars
Aug 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tommy Vargas All Star Boxing - Conquest in the Cage 3
Jul 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Manny Romero AF 2 - Apocalypse Fights 2
Oct 09, 2008
KO 1 0:37
Win Ricardo Gallardo AF 1 - Apocalypse Fights 1
Aug 07, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bobby Sanchez Invincible - MMA
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Draw David Aguirre KOTC - Final Chapter
Dec 02, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Scott Epstein PF 1 - The Beginning
May 12, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40

Professional Fights

Reuben Duran
Win

Reuben Duran

(11 - 7 - 1)
 
Fard Muhammad
Loss

Fard Muhammad

(7 - 7, 1 NC)
Reuben Duran
Loss

Reuben Duran

(11 - 6 - 1)
 
Shoko Sato
Win

Shoko Sato

(28 - 15 - 3, 1 NC)
Reuben Duran
Win

Reuben Duran

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Tony Sanchez
Loss
Reuben Duran
Win

Reuben Duran

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Ryan Diaz
Loss

Ryan Diaz

(13 - 11)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 4:57
KOTC - Arrival Feb 25, 2010
Professional Fight
Reuben Duran
Win

Reuben Duran

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Greg Guzman
Loss
Reuben Duran
Win

Reuben Duran

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Manny Romero
Loss

Manny Romero

(0 - 0)
Reuben Duran
Win

Reuben Duran

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Ricardo Gallardo
Loss
Reuben Duran
Draw

Reuben Duran

(0 - 1)
 
David Aguirre
Draw

David Aguirre

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
KOTC - Final Chapter Dec 02, 2007
Professional Fight

Related Images