#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #Alvarez vs. McGregor

Derrick Mandell

  • 12 fights
  • 253 views

Derrick Mandell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derrick
Last Name: Mandell
Nickname: Give 'Em Hell
Date of Birth: February 12, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dearborn Heights, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Dearborn Heights, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Michigan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maikel Gonzalez LFA 19 - Michaud vs. Rodrigues
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juan Archuleta KOTC - Warranted Aggression
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Reuben Duran KOTC - Ultimate Collision
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win John DeVall KOTC - Cold War
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 2:36
Win Ben St. Pierre KOTC - Thunder & Lightning
Jan 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Loss Josh Robinson WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Lloyd Carter MFL 35 - Michiana Fight League 35
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Castaneda Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 5
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Winston Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 2
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:04
Win David Rhoads RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Mendez NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
John DeVall
Loss

John DeVall

(11 - 7)
Derrick Mandell
Win

Derrick Mandell

(0 - 0)
 
Ryan Mendez
Loss

Ryan Mendez

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights