#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Josh Robinson

  • 27 fights
  • 1469 views

Josh Robinson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Robinson
Nickname: Shortstack
Date of Birth: June 04, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bowling Green, Ohio United States
Hometown: Bowling Green, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Michigan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Triple X Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Hernandez Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 7
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Loss Brian Kelleher ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 0:24
Loss Johnny Bedford WXC 59 - Homeland Pride
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 5 3:17
Win Derrick Mandell WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Cseh NAAFS - Caged Fury 21
Jan 31, 2015
TKO 3 0:48
Win Nate Williams Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 4
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Lloyd Carter CC - Colosseum Combat 29
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Ralph Acosta Charity Fight - Battle For A Fallen Soldier
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Voth BB - Bluegrass Brawl 7
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Brown KOTC - Certified
Apr 20, 2013
DQ 2 2:55
Loss Sergio Pettis NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alptekin Ozkilic Rumble Time Promotions - Rage on the River
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Nate Williams Ohio Cage Combat - Season's Beatings 3
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:57
Win Dustin Ortiz NAFC - Colosseum
May 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Giovanni Moljo Hoosier FC 9 - Fall Brawl
Nov 05, 2011
DQ (Repeatedly Spat Out Mouthpiece) 3 2:20
Loss Andrew Huffman PCF 4 - Purgatory Championship Fights 4
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tim Goodwin King MMA - Caged Chaos 2: No Love Lost
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:00
Loss Brandon Inskeep OCC 8 - Ohio Cage Combat 8
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:34
Win Mike Welch Hoosier FC 4 - Showdown at the Steel Yard
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:22
Win Brandon Inskeep All-American Fight Sports - Young Gunz
Apr 17, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Andrew McCoy OCC 7 - Ohio Cage Combat 7
Apr 02, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 3:28
Win Brandon Knight OCC 6 - Season's Beatings
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Rylan Burrie OCC 5 - Unfinished Business
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21

Professional Fights

Josh Robinson
Loss
 
Johnny Bedford
Win

Johnny Bedford

(20 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
Josh Robinson
Win
 
Andrew Cseh
Loss
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 0:48
NAAFS - Caged Fury 21 Jan 31, 2015
Professional Fight
Josh Robinson
Win
 
Matt Brown
Loss
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: 2:55
KOTC - Certified Apr 20, 2013
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights