#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Michael Hernandez

  • 15 fights
  • 489 views

Michael Hernandez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: November 22, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clinton Township, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Clinton Township, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Michigan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Triple X Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Taylor Moore Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 9
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Johnny Bedford WXC 64 - Redemption
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Jesse Arnett HKFC - Hard Knocks 50
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:42
Win Josh Robinson Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 7
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Keith Bullock Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 6
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Lyndon Whitlock Global Warriors FC 2 - Coming Home
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Thomas Vasquez Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giovanni Moljo Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 4
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Zelinski Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Loss Marvin Blumer Driller Promotions - Mecca 3
Jan 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Carl Deaton Driller Promotions - Mecca 1
Aug 10, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:53
Win Chris Bourden Triple X Cagefighting - Legends
Aug 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Brent Fryia KOTC - Underground 69
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Chad Coon IFL - The Saint Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Daniel Langbeen KOTC - Civil War 2
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36

Professional Fights