#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Thomas Vasquez

  • 18 fights
  • 1022 views

Thomas Vasquez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thomas
Last Name: Vasquez
Nickname: The Die Hard Kidd
Date of Birth: August 23, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 148 lbs (67 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Horn Lake, Mississippi United States
Hometown: Horn Lake, Mississippi United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fisher's Bang Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFC Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Davis SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 15
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Julio Arce ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:46
Loss Michael Hernandez Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Galvao Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Rojas TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Win Wesley Dunlap SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 1
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Jerod Osthoff BFC 15 - Bang Fighting Championships 15
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Shelby Graham BFC 13 - New Year's Revolution
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Retic BFC 12 - Bang Fighting Championships 12
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Jones BFC 11 - Return of the Warriors
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:16

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights