#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #Jamahal Hill #PFL Europe 1 2024 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Brian Hall


Brian Hall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Hall
Nickname: The Law
Date of Birth: June 13, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Memphis, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/brianhallmma
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/brianhallmma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/brianhallmma
Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/brianhallmma
Current Organization: AMF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jeremy Rogers AMF - Attitude MMA Fights 15
Dec 08, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
NC Jeremy Rogers V3 Fights 68 - Collins vs. Prescott
Apr 28, 2018
No Contest 1 5:00
Loss Eric Shelton V3 Fights - Hall vs. Shelton
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Loss Damacio Page LFC 36 - Legacy Fighting Championship 36
Oct 17, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:48
Win Pedro Souza LFC 34 - Legacy Fighting Championship 34
Aug 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cortez Phelia Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:24
Loss Kenny Degenhardt XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Dunlap PFMMAC - PrizeFight MMA Championships
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Jay Black BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Dan Bulkley EF - Empire Fights 3
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:59
Loss Jerod Osthoff Imperial Fighting - X Series: Undisputed 2
Jan 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Latral Perdue GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 10
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:18
Win Jeremy Wallace Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 4
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos