#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Sergei Pavlovich #Alexander Volkov #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Shara Magomedov #UFC 294 #Antonio Trocoli #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady

Kevin Gray


Kevin Gray
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Gray
Nickname: Pocket Herc
Date of Birth: May 03, 1985 (age 39)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Premier Combat Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Steven Merrill DCS 44 - Ballyard Brawl Night 1
Jul 27, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Demetrius Wilson DCS 42 - Rumble At The Ralston
May 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Santella CFFC 69 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 69
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Alex Perez Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 5
Aug 08, 2017
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:54
Win Nick Mamalis VFC 57 - Victory Fighting Championship 57
May 05, 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:53
Loss John DeVall DCS 26 - Battle Tested
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:07
Win Josh Smith RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Hall AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:59
Win Eric Shelton Caged Aggression 15 - Dedication, Day 2
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Joey Eisenbraun RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49
Win Tony Crowder DCS 10 - The Dedication
Sep 05, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Win James Smith Disorderly Conduct 21 - Bash on the Beach
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:26
Win Bryan Timmons CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:21

Professional Fights