#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Demetrius Wilson

  • 10 fights
  • 19 views

Demetrius Wilson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demetrius
Last Name: Wilson
Nickname: Coco
Date of Birth: July 11, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: O'Fallon, Missouri, United States
Hometown: O'Fallon, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team HD
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Royval LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:00
Win Rakan Adwan C3 Fights - Fight Night
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erion Zekthi Shamrock FC - Shamrock 279
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ian Lujan VFC 52 - Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Murphy Shamrock FC - Xtreme Fight Night 7
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:50
Loss Raufeon Stots VFC 47 - Smith vs. Neer
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:45
Loss Raufeon Stots VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 47
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:45
Win Jimmy Isaac Badger RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights