#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 218 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 253 #UFC 251

Raufeon Stots

  • 17 fights
  • 73 views


Raufeon Stots
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raufeon
Last Name: Stots
Nickname: Supa
Date of Birth: December 16, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cass Bell Bellator 242 - Bandejas vs. Pettis
Jul 24, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:24
Win Cheyden Leialoha Bellator 236 - Macfarlane vs. Jackson
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ralph Acosta LFA 68 - Jennerman vs. Barbosa
May 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Levi Mowles LFA 55 - Johns vs. Yanez
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Lilley LFA 48 - Stots vs. Lilley
Sep 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Win Arnold Berdan VFC 59 - Stots vs. Berdon
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Loss Merab Dvalishvili ROC 59 - Ring of Combat 59
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 0:15
Win Robert Emerson VFC 56 - Victory Fighting Championship 56
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jeff Curran VFC 53 - Curran vs. Stots
Nov 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie DuBray VFC 52 - Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:52
Win William Joplin VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 49
Apr 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:18
Win Demetrius Wilson VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 47
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:45
Win Demetrius Wilson VFC 47 - Smith vs. Neer
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:45
Win Rob Menigoz UCL - Cut Throat
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch White LFC 43 - Legacy Fighting Championship 43
Jul 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Hebdon EC - Extreme Challenge 232
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Raufeon Stots
Win

Raufeon Stots

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Hebdon
Loss

Mike Hebdon

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights