#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #UFC 278 #Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 276 #Kamaru Usman

Merab Dvalishvili

  • 21 fights
  • 1319 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Merab
Last Name: Dvalishvili
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: January 10, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Hometown: Tbilisi, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Serra-Longo Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/MerabDvalishviliUFC
Twitter: https://twitter.com/merabdvalishvil
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/merab.dvalishvili
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Aldo UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2
Aug 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marlon Moraes UFC 266 - Volkanovski vs. Ortega
Sep 25, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Cody Stamann UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Dodson UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Lopez UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Casey Kenney UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Katona UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terrion Ware UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Simon UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 5:00
Loss Frankie Saenz UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Raufeon Stots ROC 59 - Ring of Combat 59
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 0:15
Win Suhrob Aidarbekov ROC 58 - Ring of Combat 58
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Tony Gravely ROC 57 - Ring of Combat 57
Nov 18, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Win Paul Grant ROC 56 - Ring of Combat 56
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Matt Tullos CES MMA 36 - Andrews vs. Muro
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geoffrey Then CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Bandejas CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Dombrow ROC 49 - Ring of Combat 49
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:50
Loss Darren Mima ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Win Andrew Vass VCS - Victory Combat Sports
May 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Orlando Torres RDMMA - Battle in the South 4
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos