#UFC 259 #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Aljamain Sterling #Petr Yan #Amanda Nunes #Megan Anderson #Thiago Santos #Aleksandar Rakic #Islam Makhachev #Drew Dober #Dominick Cruz #Casey Kenney #Yadong Song #Kyler Phillips #Joseph Benavidez #Askar Askarov #Paige VanZant #Timothy Elliot #Jordan Espinosa

Henry Cejudo

  • 18 fights
  • 10565 views


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Henry
Last Name: Cejudo
Nickname: The Messenger
Date of Birth: February 09, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (162.6 cm)
Location: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Hometown: San Jose, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Wrestling Olympic Gold Medalist
Affiliations: Fight Ready
Website: http://www.henrycejudo.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/henrycejudo
Twitter: https://twitter.com/henrycejudo
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/henry_cejudo
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/HenryCejudo
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dominick Cruz UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 4:58
Win Marlon Moraes UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:51
Win T.J. Dillashaw UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Demetrious Johnson UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Sergio Pettis UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Reis UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Loss Joseph Benavidez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Demetrious Johnson UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Knees to the Body) 1 2:49
Win Jussier Formiga UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chico Camus UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Cariaso UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Kimura UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elias Garcia LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Hollis LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miguelito Marti Gladiator Challenge - American Dream
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Anthony Session WFF 10 - Cejudo vs. Session
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Sean Barnett Gladiator Challenge - Battleground
Mar 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Michael Poe WFF - Pascua Yaqui Fights 4
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Henry Cejudo
Win

Henry Cejudo

(14 - 2)
 
Marlon Moraes
Loss

Marlon Moraes

(22 - 5 - 1)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos