#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Alex Oliveira #Carlo Pedersoli

Dominick Cruz

  • 24 fights
  • 33462 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominick
Last Name: Cruz
Nickname: The Dominator
Date of Birth: September 03, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Tucson, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Alliance MMA, Team Lloyd Irvin
Website: http://domcruzmma.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dominatorcruz
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dominickcruz
Instagram: https://instagram.com/dominickcruz/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cody Garbrandt UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Urijah Faber UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win T.J. Dillashaw UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Takeya Mizugaki UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Demetrious Johnson UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Urijah Faber UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Scott Jorgensen WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joseph Benavidez WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Brian Bowles WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Joseph Benavidez WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Lopez WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:24
Win Ian McCall WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Valencia WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Aimes TC 27 - Total Combat 27
Mar 22, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Urijah Faber WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Win Shad Smith TC 18 - Nightmare
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Miranda TC 16 - Annihilation
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Dave Hisquierdo TC 15 - Total Combat 15
Jul 15, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Barney RITC 79 - The Rage Returns
Feb 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Nick Hedrick RITC 75 - Friday Night Fights
Sep 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Josh Donahue RITC 74 - In Your Face
Sep 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:09
Win Tom Schwager RITC 73 - Arizona vs. Nevada
Aug 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Rosco McClellan RITC 70 - Rage in the Cage 70
Jun 11, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Eddie Castro RITC 67 - Back to the Dodge
Jan 29, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Dominick Cruz
Win
 
Shad Smith
Loss

Shad Smith

(7 - 5 - 1)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images