#GSP #UFC 217 #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Bellator 200 #UFC Liverpool #Paige VanZant #Darren Till #Fight Night London

Demetrious Johnson

  • 32 fights
  • 26040 views

Fight Record: 27 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demetrious
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Mighty Mouse
Date of Birth: August 13, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 126 lbs (57.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Parkland, Washington, United States
Hometown: Madisonville, Kentucky, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: AMC Pankration
Website: https://www.twitch.tv/mightymouseufc125
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Mighty-Mouse-Johnson/137393966320580
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mightymouseufc
Instagram: https://instagram.com/mightymouse125
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ray Borg UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 5 3:15
Win Wilson Reis UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:49
Win Tim Elliott UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Henry Cejudo UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Knees to the Body) 1 2:49
Win John Dodson UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kyoji Horiguchi UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 5 4:59
Win Chris Cariaso UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:29
Win Ali Bagautdinov UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joseph Benavidez UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win John Moraga UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 5 3:43
Win John Dodson UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joseph Benavidez UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ian McCall UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Ian McCall UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Dominick Cruz UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Miguel Torres UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Norifumi Yamamoto UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damacio Page WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:27
Win Nick Pace WEC 51 - Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Sep 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Pickett WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Brock AFC 68 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Feb 10, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:06
Win Marshall Carlyle AFC 67 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Frankie Mendez KOTC - Thunderstruck
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Louis Contreras GF - Rise of Kings
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Forrest Seabourn Genesis - Cold War
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jose Garza AXFC 22 - Last Man Standing
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:56
Win Louis Contreras USA MMA - Northwest Fighting Challenge 6
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Eric Alvarez AXFC 20 - March Madness
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jeff Bourgeois AXFC 18 - The Art of War
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Fieds AXFC 16 - Annihilation
Apr 28, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Demetrious Johnson
Win
 
Brandon Fieds
Loss

Brandon Fieds

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images