#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Damacio Page

  • 31 fights
  • 6335 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damacio
Last Name: Page
Nickname: The Angel of Death
Date of Birth: September 30, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (167.6 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fresquez Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jesus Urbina Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 2
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Alexandre Pantoja AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 5:00
Win Brian Hall LFC 36 - Legacy Fighting Championship 36
Oct 17, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:48
Win Elias Garcia LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:47
Win Matthew Lozano LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Loss Marcelo Costa SHC 8 - Paraisy vs. Balde
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Ibarra LFC 20 - Legacy Fighting Championship 20
May 31, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:57
Loss Alex Caceres UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:27
Loss Brad Pickett UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Loss Brian Bowles UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Demetrious Johnson WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:27
Win Will Campuzano WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Marcos Galvao WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Brian Bowles WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Win Scott Jorgensen WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Sherman SCA - Duke City Final Fury
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:12
Win Richard Montano SCA - Duke City Bike and Brawl
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:33
Win Anthony Jensen SCA - Duke City Brawl
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Rod Montoya EC 74 - Extreme Challenge 74
Mar 10, 2007
KO (Elbows) 1 2:32
Loss Genki Sudo K-1 - Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Danny Batten WPFC 1 - World Pro Fighting Championships
Sep 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Win Mark Haire FW 10 - Fightworld 10
Aug 19, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Win Thierry Quenneville TKO 25 - Confrontation
May 05, 2006
KO (Slam) 1 1:02
Loss Miki Shida Pancrase - Blow 3
Apr 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zack Schroeder PNRF - Mayhem in Vegas
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Stephane Vigneault TKO 24 - Eruption
Jan 28, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:20
Win Scott Johnson WEF 16 - World Extreme Fighting 16
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Hyatto Kawabato PNRF - Demolition
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Jeremy Floyd KOTC 50 - First Blood
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Will Tolliver KOTC 47 - Uprising
Feb 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Damacio Page
Win
 
Marcos Galvao
Loss

Marcos Galvao

(6 - 2 - 1)
Damacio Page
Win
 
Anthony Jensen
Loss

Anthony Jensen

(0 - 0)
Damacio Page
Win
 
Mark Haire
Loss

Mark Haire

(1 - 0)
Damacio Page
Loss
 
Miki Shida
Win

Miki Shida

(8 - 3 - 2)
Damacio Page
Win

Damacio Page

(0 - 0)
 
Will Tolliver
Loss

Will Tolliver

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights