#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Scott Johnson

  • 28 fights
  • 1221 views

Scott Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 21 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The Body
Date of Birth: June 11, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida United States
Hometown: Orlando, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Extreme Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Horning WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:02
Loss Matt Horning WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Bruno AFC 14 - Absolute Fighting Championships 14
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Damacio Page WEF 16 - World Extreme Fighting 16
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Tim Honeycutt KE - Kick Enterprises
Sep 17, 2005
Submission 1 1:17
Loss Rocky Long WEF - Houston
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:18
Loss Paulo Dantas RFC 1 - Battle of the Bay
Feb 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Raphael Assuncao ISCF - Anarchy in August 2
Aug 07, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Loss Bryan Medlin AFC 8 - Absolute Fighting Championships 8
May 01, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Tim Honeycutt OC - Obaktagon Challenge 1
Apr 10, 2004
Submission 1 1:36
Loss James Edson Berto AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Ryan Nakamura WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Dec 20, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20
Loss Mike Lee SB 1 - Shootbox 1
Aug 23, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Shawn Gay WEFC 2 - Crunch Time
Feb 08, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Marcus Aurelio XFA 5 - Redemption
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Loss Karl Schmidt FFC 3 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 3
Jul 06, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Matt Horning WEF 12 - World Extreme Fighting 12
May 11, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Win John Browning WEF 11 - The Come-Back
Feb 09, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Nick Panousis RSF 7 - Animal Instinct
Jan 26, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Shawn Porter RSF 6 - Mayhem in Myers
Dec 29, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Loss Charles Bennett RITV - Rumble in the Valley
Nov 15, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Allen Williams RSF 4 - Circle of Truth
Sep 22, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ray Totorico RSF 3 - Eye of the Storm
Jul 21, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Matt Hughes EC 40 - Extreme Challenge 40
Jun 16, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 3:24
Loss Din Thomas RSF 1 - Redemption in the Valley
Apr 21, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Loss Rich Crunkilton WVF - Battlejax
Aug 26, 2000
Submission (Knee Bar) 1 5:19

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights