#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Rich Crunkilton

  • 23 fights
  • 1946 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rich
Last Name: Crunkilton
Nickname: Cleat
Date of Birth: November 25, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Smyrna Beach, Florida
Hometown: Ft. Lauderdale Florida
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: The Armory of Daytona Beach
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akhmed Aliev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 14
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:15
Win Carlo Prater Shine Fights 3 - 2010 Lightweight Grand Prix
Sep 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Dave Jansen WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Gomez WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob McCullough WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Mike Joy WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:23
Win Adam Lynn WEC 21 - Tapout
Jun 15, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Win Nick Ertl WEC 18 - Unfinished Business
Jan 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Win James Martinez Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jul 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Paul Jenkins WEC 15 - Judgment Day
May 19, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Peter Kaljevic RFC 1 - Battle of the Bay
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:44
Loss Hermes Franca UFC 42 - Sudden Impact
Apr 25, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Estrada WEC 5 - Halloween Fury
Oct 18, 2002
Submission (Ankle Injury) 1 1:11
Win Luciano Oliveira WEC 4 - Rumble Under The Sun
Aug 31, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Win Cruz Gomez WEC 3 - All or Nothing
Jun 07, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Bao Quach UA 2 - The Gathering
Mar 16, 2002
KO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Aaron Jerome RITR - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 26, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Eric Hibler RSF 1 - Redemption in the Valley
Apr 21, 2001
Decision 3 4:00
Win Zviad Abuseridze WEF - World Extreme Fighting: Rumble at the Rodeo 2
Mar 17, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Win Leonard Speights WEF - World Extreme Fighting: Rumble at the Rodeo 1
Dec 16, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Scott Johnson WVF - Battlejax
Aug 26, 2000
Submission (Knee Bar) 1 5:19
Win Robert Irizarry WEF - New Blood Conflict
Aug 26, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ray Totorico WEF 7 - Stomp in the Swamp
Oct 09, 1999
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:24

Professional Fights

 
Paul Jenkins
Loss

Paul Jenkins

(27 - 19 - 4)