#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Chael Sonnen #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza

Dave Jansen

  • 25 fights
  • 2661 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Jansen
Nickname: The Fugitive
Date of Birth: August 21, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Troutdale, OR
Hometown: Portland, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Quest, Portland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcin Held Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Will Brooks Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rick Hawn Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Held Bellator MMA - Bellator 93
Mar 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Tirloni BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Saadulaev BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:41
Win Jacob Kirwan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashkan Morvari BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Scott McAfee BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 39
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Ricardo Lamas WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kamal Shalorus WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rich Crunkilton WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amirkhan Mazihov M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Win Ui Chul Nam M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Flavio Alvaro M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matt Lee WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:00
Win Corey Mahon DCP - Battle at the Nation's Capital
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Win Sterling Ford SF 24 - Domination
Sep 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Corpuz EWC - Summer Slaughter
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Win Dennis Davis Banner Promotions - Night of Combat
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tommy Truex SF 22 - Re-Awakening
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Jeremy Burnett SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:41
Win Dennis Parks SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alejandro Alvarez FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 30
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:42

Professional Fights

Dave Jansen
Win
 
Tommy Truex
Loss

Amateur Fights