#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Dennis Davis

  • 28 fights
  • 1842 views

Dennis Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dennis
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Piranha
Date of Birth: March 15, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rosenberg, Oregon
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Enoch Wilson UCS - Caged Combat 3
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Loss Ryan Roberts EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 8
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Siler Showdown Fights 2 - Respect
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Dave Jansen Banner Promotions - Night of Combat
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Loveland IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:58
Win Reynaldo Duarte IFO - Fireworks in the Cage IV
Dec 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Williams IFO - Wiuff vs. Salmon
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Will Shutt EWC - Elite Warriors Championship
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Win Fred Leavy MMA Big Show - Domination
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:49
Loss Luke Caudillo ROF 29 - Aftershock
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Diaz WC 1 - Warrior Cup 1
Aug 12, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:00
Win Daniel Betzold ACF - Exodus
May 06, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:28
Win David Padilla SF 15 - Tribute
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Loss Cam Ward SF 11 - Rumble at the Rose Garden
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:04
Win Trevor Burnell SF 9 - Respect
Mar 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Clay Guida MMA Mexico - Day 2
Dec 18, 2004
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Trevor Burnell SF 7 - Frightnight
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:26
Win Donny Raines CFC 2 - Cage Fighting Championship 2
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Jake Short FFC 11 - Explosion
Sep 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 3:03
Win Jeremy Saunders SF 4 - Fight For Freedom
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Thomas Hytten EVT 3 - Inferno
May 22, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:08
Win Dave Lehr Cochran SF 2 - On the Move
Mar 19, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Win Chad Westover TQP - Sport Fight: First Blood
Jun 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Chad Nelson FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 7
Apr 19, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 3:56
Loss Matt Lininger PPKA - Road to Victory
May 25, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gary Quan FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 3
May 11, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Dennis Davis
Loss

Dennis Davis

(15 - 10)
 
Enoch Wilson
Win

Enoch Wilson

(13 - 7 - 1)
Dennis Davis
Loss
 
Clay Guida
Win

Amateur Fights