#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Cody Garbrandt #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Fight Night New York #TJ Dillashaw

Thomas Hytten

  • 40 fights
  • 1798 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thomas
Last Name: Hytten
Nickname: Moon Lee
Date of Birth: July 16, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oslo, Norway
Hometown: Oslo Norway
Fighting Styles: Shootfighting
Affiliations: Ookami
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fernando Flores Superior Challenge 15 - Stockholm
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Lee HS - Heat Sports 2
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:08
Loss Niklas Bäckstrom Vision FC - Vision Fight Night 1
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss James Saville BP 10 - Botnia Punishment 10
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Per Eklund Vision FC 2 - Vision 2
Mar 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Loss Oriol Gaset Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Loss Jarkko Latomaki CWFC - Showdown 2
Nov 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sergey Golyaev Zst - Prestige
Sep 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Mattos KO - Arena 4
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Cut) 3 2:58
Loss Alexandre Izidro CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Bendy Casimir EVT 5 - Phoenix
Oct 08, 2005
TKO 1 4:35
Win Jarkko Latomaki EVT 5 - Phoenix
Oct 08, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:12
Win Petr Cajnak EVT 4 - Gladiators
Sep 26, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Dennis Davis EVT 3 - Inferno
May 22, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:08
Win Ronaldo Campos EVT 2 - Hazard
Apr 04, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Mario Stapel EVT 1 - Genesis
Dec 06, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Takuhiro Kamikozono BOC 1 - Battle of Copenhagen 1
Sep 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 1 6:00
Win Maxim Rudenski M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 5
Apr 06, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Takaharu Murahama Shooto - 3/18 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 18, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Per Eklund Shooto Finland - Cold War
Feb 22, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Robbie Olivier UKMMAC 3 - Divine Retribution
Feb 09, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Thomas Hytten
Win

Thomas Hytten

(8 - 7 - 1)
 
Per Eklund
Loss

Per Eklund

(14 - 4 - 1)
Thomas Hytten
Win

Thomas Hytten

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Claudio Mattos
Loss

Claudio Mattos

(1 - 0 - 1)
vs TKO (Cut) Round: 3 Time: 2:58
KO - Arena 4 Mar 11, 2006
Professional Fight
Thomas Hytten
Win

Thomas Hytten

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Bendy Casimir
Loss

Bendy Casimir

(5 - 2 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:35
EVT 5 - Phoenix Oct 08, 2005
Professional Fight
Thomas Hytten
Win

Thomas Hytten

(2 - 2 - 1)
 
Mario Stapel
Loss
Thomas Hytten
Draw

Thomas Hytten

(0 - 1)
 
Per Eklund
Draw

Amateur Fights

Related Images